Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9333,687
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9164,298
OranArgentina 14,6329,093
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1406,301
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3987,083
OstendeBelgium 4,3552,706
ObidosBrazil 12,0907,513
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2635,135
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5434,687
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5444,688
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,73810,401
OdenseDenmark 3,6772,285
OtavaloEcuador 12,5177,779
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7137,900
OuluFinland 2,4011,492
OroomiehIran 3,7072,303
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9643,085
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8345,490
ObihiroJapan 4,6432,885
OfunatoJapan 4,9273,062
OitaJapan 5,0163,117
OkayamaJapan 4,9813,095
OkinoerabuJapan 5,4603,393
OmaezakiJapan 5,1853,222
OmuJapan 4,4822,785
OnahamaJapan 5,0873,161
OsakaJapan 5,0533,140
OshimaJapan 5,2253,247
OtaruJapan 4,5162,806
OwaseJapan 5,1443,196
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6794,150
OujoaMorocco 6,0763,776
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0657,497
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4828,999
OphirNew Zealand 14,5259,026
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2168,834
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5519,042
OcotalNicaragua 11,1816,948
OrlandNorway 3,1311,946
OsloNorway 3,3292,069
OhotskRussia 3,2942,047
OkhotskRussia 3,2942,047
OlekminskRussia 2,1881,359
OlenekRussia 1,550963
OmskRussia 1,128701
OnegaRussia 1,8791,168
OrenburgRussia 1,9601,218
OymyakonRussia 3,0381,888
OviedoSpain 5,4523,388
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9571,837
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9792,473
OdessaUkraine 3,4702,156
OvrucUkraine 3,1441,954
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6845,396
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1215,046
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2855,148
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0825,022
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7424,811
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5674,702
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8555,503
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8024,848
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4454,627
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1925,090
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1855,086
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3855,210
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4795,890
Orono, MeUsa 7,4584,635
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8434,874
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7604,822
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1825,084
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5265,298
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9144,918
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8825,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -