Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3559,541
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0799,370
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6559,728
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,63410,958
RivadaviaArgentina 14,6879,126
RosarioArgentina 15,4999,631
RichmondAustralia 12,6147,838
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5747,192
RecifeBrazil 11,8767,380
RemansoBrazil 12,3547,677
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3538,298
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7468,542
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3578,921
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,5748,435
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9564,323
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0984,411
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1854,465
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1874,466
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4802,784
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1404,437
RuoqiangChina 2,9551,837
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3447,050
RandersDenmark 3,6132,245
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3516,432
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2246,353
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7869,810
RumipambaEcuador 12,6617,868
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9173,056
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0963,167
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0013,108
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,2677,002
RostockGermany 3,6962,297
RhodesGreece 4,5272,813
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8922,419
ReykhólarIceland 4,1722,592
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2692,653
RamsarIran 3,5892,230
RashtIran 3,5812,225
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6702,902
RadicofaniItaly 4,6762,906
Resia PassItaly 4,3892,727
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5342,818
RivoltoItaly 4,3402,697
Rolle PassItaly 4,3712,716
RomeItaly 4,7272,938
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7532,954
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3332,693
RumoiJapan 4,4762,781
RigaLatvia 2,9401,827
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0901,920
RodriguesMauritius 9,4875,896
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,9821,231
RabatMorocco 6,3713,959
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5293,435
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4236,477
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3398,911
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4889,003
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3478,915
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1748,808
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5449,038
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0958,759
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2468,853
RivasNicaragua 11,4177,095
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1902,603
RebolyRussia 2,2111,374
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9911,858
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9933,103
RagaSudan 7,4504,630
RashadSudan 6,8874,280
RenkSudan 6,8344,247
RumbekSudan 7,4674,640
RanongThailand 6,3183,926
Roi EtThailand 5,7713,586
RizeTurkey 3,5472,204
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0811,914
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4642,153
RomnyUkraine 2,9711,846
RovnoUkraine 3,3292,069
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6402,883
RochaUruguay 15,3849,560
Racine, WiUsa 7,9804,959
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6255,360
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8964,907
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8954,906
Reading, PaUsa 8,0905,027
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2025,097
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7574,821
Redding, CaUsa 8,1635,073
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9415,556
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3045,160
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1645,073
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4235,234
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4235,234
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4845,272
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8154,856
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0034,973
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0505,002
Rockville, InUsa 8,2745,142
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1105,040
Rome, GaUsa 8,9155,540
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3374,559
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8794,896
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0925,650
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2375,119
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3085,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -