Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5722,219
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9953,726
HuamboAngola 10,0526,247
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1586,313
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4018,328
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4008,327
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0566,870
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8904,281
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7343,563
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3804,586
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3544,570
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8414,873
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3923,972
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0054,975
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9863,720
Hope, BcCanada 7,1984,473
HaikouChina 5,5333,438
HailarChina 2,9861,856
HamiChina 2,6471,645
HetanChina 3,0931,922
HavanaCuba 10,0946,273
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3006,400
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3026,402
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3596,437
HelwanEgypt 5,0303,126
HurguadaEgypt 5,2073,236
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,8982,422
HelsinkiFinland 2,6931,673
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6671,658
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,0688,742
HamburgGermany 3,8352,383
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,8362,384
HannoverGermany 3,9452,451
HelgolandGermany 3,8882,416
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2762,657
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7602,958
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8563,018
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5955,962
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3215,792
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0312,505
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2783,280
HaifaIsrael 4,5842,848
HaboroJapan 4,4422,760
HachijojimaJapan 5,4003,356
HachinoheJapan 4,7822,972
HagiJapan 4,8923,040
HakodateJapan 4,6282,876
HamadaJapan 4,8743,029
HamamatsuJapan 5,1473,199
HikoneJapan 5,0293,125
HimejiJapan 4,9993,107
HiradoJapan 4,9103,051
HirooJapan 4,7042,923
HiroshimaJapan 4,9413,070
HitaJapan 4,9773,093
HitoyoshiJapan 5,0763,154
HunLibya 5,7843,594
HomboriMali 7,9734,954
HomalinMyanmar 4,6192,870
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5593,455
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4288,966
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4758,995
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5819,061
HororataNew Zealand 14,4849,001
HyderabadPakistan 4,4472,764
HuanucoPeru 13,5718,433
HelPoland 3,3522,083
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,7702,343
Hanty-MansijskRussia 616383
HatangaRussia 1,261784
Hoseda-HardRussia 862536
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3077,027
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8663,024
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9322,444
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5896,580
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2882,664
HyesanSouth Korea 4,0802,535
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5444,066
HalaibSudan 5,6003,480
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,3583,951
HudeibaSudan 6,1853,843
HaparandaSweden 2,4141,500
HarnosandSweden 2,8431,767
HamaSyria 4,2832,661
HassakahSyria 3,9852,477
Hua HinThailand 6,0623,767
HakkariTurkey 3,7632,338
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2862,663
HersonUkraine 3,3702,094
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3852,104
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5135,911
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6234,737
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1195,045
Hart, MiUsa 7,8234,861
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8604,884
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0505,002
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0855,646
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Hays, KsUsa 8,4575,255
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3635,197
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3435,185
Helena, MtUsa 7,5864,714
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8324,867
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5985,343
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7675,448
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5645,322
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8745,514
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1475,684
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7904,841
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1115,040
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4035,222
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0334,992
Holly, CoUsa 8,5715,326
Homer, AkUsa 5,5693,460
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2295,114
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6255,360
Horton, KsUsa 8,3725,203
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0154,981
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4095,226
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7684,827
Houma, LaUsa 9,4595,878
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4485,871
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4045,222
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8635,507
Huron, SdUsa 7,8574,882
HanoiVietnam 5,2933,289
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4133,985
HarareZimbabwe 10,0206,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -