Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9292,441
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2342,631
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2452,016
Ze DocaBrazil 11,8917,389
ZhengzhouChina 4,1182,559
ZhijiangChina 4,7282,938
ZagrebCroatia 4,2162,620
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3102,678
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,7252,936
ZahedanIran 4,1142,557
ZanjanIran 3,6842,289
ZacatecasMexico 10,2636,378
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1561,961
ZinderNiger 7,6314,742
ZhobPakistan 3,7762,347
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3124,544
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3144,545
ZamoscPoland 3,4572,148
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7172,310
ZigalovoRussia 1,8721,163
ZiganskRussia 2,0381,266
ZyryankaRussia 3,2021,990
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,3863,347
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4272,751
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5215,295
ZonguldakTurkey 3,8802,411
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1551,960
ZitomirUkraine 3,2362,011
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1821,977
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1061,930
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6195,356
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8784,895
ZambeziZambia 9,8406,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -