Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4692,156
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4652,153
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3312,070
YaoundeCameroon 8,5255,298
YokoCameroon 8,3135,166
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5234,675
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8153,614
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0964,410
YanjiChina 4,0062,489
YichangChina 4,4442,762
YinchuanChina 3,4692,155
YiningChina 2,3421,455
YariguiesColombia 11,6807,258
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3166,410
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2376,361
YazdIran 4,0082,491
YakushimaJapan 5,2533,264
YamagataJapan 4,9383,069
YamaguchiJapan 4,9183,056
YokkaichiJapan 5,0773,155
YokohamaJapan 5,1723,214
YonagoJapan 4,8813,033
YonagunijimaJapan 5,5253,433
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6834,774
YeMyanmar 5,7273,559
YolaNigeria 7,9334,930
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,6962,918
YurimaguasPeru 13,1378,163
YekaterinburgRussia 1,288801
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,2592,647
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1051,930
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5174,671
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8293,622
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7744,831
York, PaUsa 8,1455,061
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0605,009
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1135,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -