Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6832,289
TiranaAlbania 4,4422,760
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8964,285
TebessaAlgeria 5,5443,445
TimimounAlgeria 6,5064,043
TindoufAlgeria 7,0554,384
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8643,644
TrelewArgentina 16,69310,373
TucumanArgentina 15,0479,350
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5396,549
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5386,548
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,9206,164
TibooburraAustralia 11,8457,360
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9986,834
TshaneBotswana 10,9786,822
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8227,968
TarauacaBrazil 13,2478,232
TauaBrazil 11,9107,401
TefeBrazil 12,5537,801
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,1638,180
TeresinaBrazil 11,9187,406
TiriosBrazil 11,6697,251
TorresBrazil 14,6769,120
TracuateuaBrazil 11,6757,255
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,8998,637
TriunfoBrazil 11,9997,456
TucuruiBrazil 12,0597,494
TuriacuBrazil 11,6787,257
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0513,139
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5514,071
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8763,651
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7964,223
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0993,790
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5874,093
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2684,517
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1774,460
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7844,837
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7824,836
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7694,206
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1074,417
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,53810,277
TaiyuanChina 3,7852,352
TaoyuanChina 5,3943,352
TengchongChina 4,6662,900
TønderDenmark 3,7842,351
TylstrupDenmark 3,5622,214
TystofteDenmark 3,6472,266
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3846,453
TahrirEgypt 4,9793,094
TantaEgypt 4,9523,077
TallinEstonia 2,7421,704
TartuEstonia 2,7311,697
TampereFinland 2,6531,648
TurkuFinland 2,7781,726
ToulonFrance 4,9323,065
ToulouseFrance 5,0963,167
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,5448,417
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2928,881
TchibanGabon 9,2305,736
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3082,056
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3112,679
TamaleGhana 8,5285,299
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3692,715
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6762,905
TimehriGuyana 11,2967,019
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,1446,925
TelaHonduras 10,9636,813
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2763,900
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2763,900
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,7765,453
TabrizIran 3,6182,248
TeheranIran 3,6952,296
Tel AvivIsrael 4,6692,902
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6402,883
TarvisioItaly 4,2682,652
TermoliItaly 4,6052,862
TorinoItaly 4,6732,904
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6622,897
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1023,170
TrevicoItaly 4,6822,909
TrevisoItaly 4,4092,740
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3332,693
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6732,904
TabouIvory Coast 9,3365,801
TadotsuJapan 5,0103,114
TakadaJapan 4,9493,075
TakamatsuJapan 5,0213,120
TakayamaJapan 4,9923,102
TanegashimaJapan 5,2343,252
TatenoJapan 5,1353,191
TateyamaJapan 5,2253,247
TokushimaJapan 5,0693,150
TokyoJapan 5,1543,203
TomakomaiJapan 4,5922,854
TottoriJapan 4,9173,056
ToyamaJapan 4,9373,068
ToyookaJapan 4,9393,069
TsuJapan 5,0943,166
TsurugaJapan 4,9853,098
TsuyamaJapan 4,9473,074
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8951,177
TripoliLebanon 4,3882,727
TobrukLibya 5,1553,204
TripoliLibya 5,5703,461
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0871,918
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5445,931
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3496,431
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2446,366
ThyoloMalawi 9,7036,029
TawauMalaysia 7,4494,629
TessalitMali 7,3624,575
TimbuktuMali 7,8924,904
TombMali 7,8974,907
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1105,040
TacubayaMexico 10,6366,609
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3216,414
TarialanMongolia 2,2151,376
TosontsengelMongolia 2,1641,345
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4011,492
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8371,763
TangierMorocco 6,1713,835
TarfayaMorocco 7,2544,507
TazaMorocco 6,2273,870
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1073,173
TaungooMyanmar 5,2993,293
ThandweMyanmar 5,3103,299
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1417,544
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0488,730
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5869,064
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4128,956
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2178,834
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0938,757
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1998,823
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5189,021
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,3528,919
TahouaNiger 7,6914,779
TillaberyNiger 7,9394,933
TaejonNorth Korea 4,5222,810
TromsoNorway 2,4771,539
TrondheimNorway 3,1131,935
ThumraitOman 5,5443,445
TacnaPeru 14,2918,880
TarapotoPeru 13,2108,209
TrujilloPeru 13,4438,354
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,9714,332
TorunPoland 3,4842,165
TimisoaraRomania 3,9712,468
TambovRussia 2,4411,517
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7101,684
TaraRussia 910566
TernejRussia 4,1442,575
TobolskRussia 905563
TomskRussia 1,011628
Tot’MaRussia 1,8571,154
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,084674
TuapseRussia 3,3142,060
TuraRussia 1,065662
TurukhanskRussia 481299
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5363,440
TortosaSpain 5,3953,352
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2703,896
TokerSudan 5,9553,700
TartousSyria 4,3412,698
TaipeiTaiwan 5,4073,360
TaboraTanzania 8,6055,347
TakThailand 5,5763,465
TrangThailand 6,6074,106
TabligboTogo 8,7025,408
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,6918,508
TunisTunisia 5,3103,300
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1891,982
TireeUk 4,3402,697
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2312,629
TernopilUkraine 3,4392,137
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2639,484
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0555,627
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3313,313
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0375,615
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2985,778
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5485,933
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6025,345
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8344,868
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Temple, TxUsa 9,3305,798
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4385,865
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1685,697
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1095,039
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1005,033
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0635,011
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2575,131
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4385,243
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9434,936
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6815,395
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1435,060
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1865,708
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7585,442
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0305,611
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5354,682
TashkentUzbekistan 2,6781,664
TumeremoVenezuela 11,3147,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -