Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5624,078
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8433,631
DavisAntarctica 14,8449,224
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1586,312
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6646,005
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7105,413
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3867,697
DhakaBangladesh 4,6832,910
D’UccleBelgium 4,3272,689
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2968,262
DiamantinoBrazil 13,4318,346
DouradosBrazil 14,1758,809
DoualaCameroon 8,5885,336
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6494,132
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1134,420
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5124,047
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1033,793
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7514,195
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9663,086
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1034,414
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2304,493
DuianChina 3,4532,146
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4002,734
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5024,040
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2656,379
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3946,459
DabaaEgypt 5,0373,130
DakhlaEgypt 5,5683,460
DijonFrance 4,5982,857
DresdenGermany 3,8652,402
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2762,036
DebrecenHungary 3,8052,365
DalatangiIceland 3,9022,425
DaltonganjIndia 4,5672,838
DarbhangaIndia 4,3472,701
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3362,694
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3362,694
DumkaIndia 4,5712,840
DwarkaIndia 4,7742,967
DezfulIran 4,1452,576
DublinIreland 4,5712,840
DecimomannuItaly 5,1343,190
DobbiacoItaly 4,3132,680
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9865,584
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6192,870
DagorettiKenya 8,0735,017
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8851,793
DedzaMalawi 9,5375,927
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8881,795
DashbalbarMongolia 2,7231,692
DaweiMyanmar 5,8603,641
De BiltNetherlands 4,1802,598
De KooyNetherlands 4,1302,566
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1282,565
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3628,925
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4839,000
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6239,087
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4822,164
DalbandinPakistan 4,1152,557
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7112,306
DirPakistan 3,3282,068
DroshPakistan 3,2882,043
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,2893,908
DohaQatar 4,7922,978
DorohoiRomania 3,5392,199
Dikson IslandRussia 961597
DudinkaRussia 614382
DzardzanRussia 2,0131,251
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7232,935
DakarSenegal 8,7755,453
DaruSierra Leone 9,1415,681
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2997,021
DamazinSudan 6,7724,208
DongolaSudan 6,1533,824
DamascusSyria 4,4632,773
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4622,773
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1272,565
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9871,856
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5915,338
DjerbaTunisia 5,5933,476
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8692,404
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1942,607
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4322,754
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0871,918
DonetskUkraine 3,0081,869
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6942,917
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8445,496
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3945,216
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1345,676
Danville, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7975,466
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4224,612
David City, NeUsa 8,2015,096
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2585,132
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5704,704
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2575,753
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6715,388
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5305,922
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2305,114
Delphine, InUsa 8,1645,073
Denton, MdUsa 8,2375,119
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3725,203
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1555,068
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4225,233
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9884,964
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7115,413
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7574,820
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0795,021
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5965,342
Dover, DeUsa 8,2375,119
Dover, TnUsa 8,7265,422
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2325,737
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0404,996
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5594,697
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Durham, NhUsa 7,7134,793
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8034,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -