Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1923,226
LuandaAngola 9,7506,059
LuenaAngola 9,7816,078
La PlataArgentina 15,5849,684
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5679,052
La RiojaArgentina 15,3689,550
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7249,771
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,64610,965
Las LomitasArgentina 14,6559,107
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2638,242
LavertonAustralia 12,8027,955
LearmonthAustralia 10,1766,324
LongreachAustralia 11,3227,036
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3227,035
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7627,931
Low HeadAustralia 13,1978,201
LinzAustria 4,0902,542
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8172,372
LerwickUk 3,8182,373
La PazBolivia 14,0638,739
LavrasBrazil 13,6588,487
LencoisBrazil 12,6227,843
LinharesBrazil 13,2548,236
LondrinaBrazil 14,1428,788
LomBulgaria 4,0532,518
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6624,140
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3734,582
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1553,203
Langara, BcCanada 6,5054,042
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2384,497
London, OnCanada 7,8734,892
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9873,099
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4734,023
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1034,414
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3644,576
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5749,678
LanzhouChina 3,6392,261
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0282,503
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8787,381
LimonCosta Rica 11,5367,169
LarnacaCyprus 4,4362,757
LimassolCyprus 4,4802,784
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4855,894
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1495,686
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7312,319
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3316,420
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2816,388
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3446,428
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2176,349
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5627,806
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0038,080
LuxorEgypt 5,3983,355
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1906,953
Laucala BayFiji 12,3307,662
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4751,538
Le MansFrance 4,7642,960
LilleFrance 4,4032,736
LyonFrance 4,7422,946
LambarnGabon 9,0465,621
LastourvilleGabon 8,9505,561
LibrevilleGabon 8,9635,570
LeipzigGermany 3,9062,427
LindenbergGermany 3,7602,337
LamiaGreece 4,5452,824
LarissaGreece 4,4772,782
LemnosGreece 4,3312,692
LimnosGreece 4,3212,685
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3586,437
LabeGuinea 8,8755,515
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2035,719
La CeibaHonduras 10,9546,807
La MesaHonduras 10,9986,834
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4212,126
LudhianaIndia 3,7882,354
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3243,308
LatinaItaly 4,7452,949
LatronicoItaly 4,7332,941
LecceItaly 4,6202,871
LodwarKenya 7,6414,748
Luang PrabangLaos 5,3193,305
LiepajaLatvia 3,1091,932
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1161,937
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3422,698
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3802,722
LabuanMalaysia 7,2544,508
LuqaMalta 5,2033,233
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5216,538
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0856,267
LashioMyanmar 4,8873,037
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4478,978
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3638,925
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5169,020
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4018,949
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4018,949
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4018,949
LagosNigeria 8,6175,355
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3902,106
LillehammerNorway 3,2622,027
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7182,310
La VictoriaParaguay 14,3048,889
LimaPeru 13,8268,592
LegaspiPhilippines 6,7214,177
LisbonPortugal 6,0343,750
LeninbadRussia 2,7951,737
LevsiRussia 856532
LungiSierra Leone 9,1885,710
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2652,650
LanzaroteSpain 7,1814,462
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,3743,340
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5212,809
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5292,815
LatakiaSyria 4,2822,661
LampangThailand 5,4313,375
LoeiThailand 5,5723,462
Lop BuriThailand 5,8353,626
LomeTogo 8,7565,441
LeemingUk 4,2962,669
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8172,372
London, EnglandUk 4,4802,784
London-GatwickUk 4,4982,795
LynehamUk 4,5512,828
L’VovUkraine 3,4952,172
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3682,093
LozovajaUkraine 2,9991,864
LubnyUkraine 3,0561,899
LuckUkraine 3,3492,081
LuganskUkraine 2,8971,800
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8824,898
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4025,842
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4185,853
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3305,798
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6284,740
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1025,035
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5495,313
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9914,966
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0224,985
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3434,563
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1995,095
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7326,048
Larned, KsUsa 8,5685,324
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5715,326
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7285,423
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2545,129
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7134,793
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0034,973
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5435,309
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4385,244
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5455,310
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6575,379
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8265,485
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4375,243
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5724,706
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5864,714
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4385,244
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4255,235
Libby, MtUsa 7,3634,576
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2455,123
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2705,139
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6764,770
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9015,531
Llano, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9495,561
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9225,544
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9335,551
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9195,543
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5985,343
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4625,258
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0675,634
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7074,789
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0555,627
Luling, TxUsa 9,4895,897
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0404,996
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4705,264
LivingstoneZambia 10,1906,332
LundaziZambia 9,3555,814
LusakaZambia 9,8456,118
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8356,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -