Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4537,739
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0313,748
ParanaArgentina 15,3739,553
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0269,338
PehuajoArgentina 15,8399,842
PergaminoArgentina 15,5889,687
PigeArgentina 16,0309,961
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4949,628
PosadasArgentina 14,7449,162
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8679,239
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8329,838
Punta IndioArgentina 15,5989,693
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2657,000
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1006,276
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8454,253
ParakouBenin 8,3715,202
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0987,518
ParacatuBrazil 13,3328,285
ParanaBrazil 12,8968,014
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2428,850
ParanaibaBrazil 13,7678,555
ParintinsBrazil 12,2097,587
ParnaibaBrazil 11,6697,251
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6849,125
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4588,363
PaulistanaBrazil 12,1597,556
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1607,556
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9668,057
PeixeBrazil 12,8738,000
PetrolinaBrazil 12,2587,617
PicosBrazil 12,0657,497
PiraiBrazil 13,7508,545
PirenopolisBrazil 13,2828,253
PompeuBrazil 13,4558,361
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2418,850
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9497,425
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4248,963
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,1038,142
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8099,202
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7387,916
PosseBrazil 12,9938,074
PlevenBulgaria 4,0272,502
PlovdivBulgaria 4,1352,570
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2873,907
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4834,028
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1553,204
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5004,661
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0354,372
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1624,451
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9664,329
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9804,337
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2444,501
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8764,273
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6904,157
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5434,066
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0964,410
ParronChile 16,0089,948
Puerto AysenChile 17,20110,689
Puerto MonttChile 16,82310,454
Punta ArenasChile 17,82011,074
PingbianChina 4,4522,767
PeralesColombia 11,9927,452
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6137,216
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5637,186
PragueCzech Republic 3,9282,441
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4366,485
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2746,385
PoloDominican Republic 10,4206,475
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2226,352
PichilingueEcuador 12,6887,884
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7017,892
PuyoEcuador 12,7017,892
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8513,015
ParisFrance 4,5892,852
PerpignanFrance 5,1073,174
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7237,906
Port-GentilGabon 9,1105,661
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8257,969
PotsdamGermany 3,7952,358
PatrasGreece 4,6382,882
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1172,558
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2803,281
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3606,438
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4116,470
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9706,817
PecsHungary 4,0932,544
PambanIndia 6,1873,845
PuneIndia 5,1663,210
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5474,690
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6544,756
PadovaItaly 4,4442,762
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4182,746
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0443,134
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0483,137
PantelleriaItaly 5,2303,250
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5732,842
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0813,157
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6232,873
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6032,861
PiacenzaItaly 4,5912,853
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6692,902
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5122,804
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8012,983
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6922,915
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7572,956
PrizziItaly 5,0763,154
PakseLaos 5,9263,682
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8634,265
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6115,972
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6465,994
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8545,502
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3722,717
PatheinMyanmar 5,5033,420
PutaoMyanmar 4,4022,735
PyiMyanmar 5,2883,286
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9917,452
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3498,917
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3498,916
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0946,894
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6245,359
PohangNorth Korea 4,6442,886
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,1962,607
PadidanPakistan 4,2882,665
PanjgurPakistan 4,3302,691
ParachinarPakistan 3,4922,170
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5272,813
PeshawarPakistan 3,4632,152
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,0166,224
PilarParaguay 14,7909,191
PiscoPeru 13,9918,694
PiuraPeru 13,1598,177
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6778,499
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,8974,286
PoznanPoland 3,6172,247
PrzemyslPoland 3,5522,207
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8013,605
PortalegrePortugal 5,9023,668
Porto Portugal 5,7823,593
PavelecRussia 2,4571,527
PecoraRussia 967601
PermRussia 1,375854
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,4592,771
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1531,338
PjatigorskRussia 3,1541,960
PoronajskRussia 4,0832,537
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1741,973
Providenja BayRussia 4,5352,818
PskovRussia 2,6741,661
PodorSenegal 8,4635,259
PopradSlovakia 3,7332,320
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8887,387
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9416,799
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4073,360
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3273,932
Port SudanSudan 5,8533,637
ParamariboSuriname 11,2596,997
PiteňSweden 2,5491,584
PalmyraSyria 4,2772,658
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6928,508
PhetchabunThailand 5,6693,523
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,6103,486
PhraeThailand 5,4623,394
PhuketThailand 6,5434,066
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5134,047
Prachin BuriThailand 5,9333,687
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1403,815
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9576,809
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7442,948
PoltavaUkraine 3,0191,876
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,3129,515
PradoUruguay 15,5029,633
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4649,609
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Pana, IlUsa 8,3615,195
Paoli, InUsa 8,3745,204
Paris, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5664,702
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3545,813
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1195,045
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9295,548
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7085,411
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6324,743
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3275,796
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2245,111
Perry, OkUsa 8,7855,459
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1285,051
Philo, OhUsa 8,2175,106
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0465,621
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8624,886
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9555,565
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1365,056
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9854,962
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8264,863
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7515,438
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9904,965
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1825,084
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9295,549
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3314,555
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4435,868
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0024,973
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3314,555
Portage, WiUsa 7,8504,878
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6304,741
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5994,722
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9714,953
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9875,585
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3754,583
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3465,186
Princeton, InUsa 8,5055,285
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8584,883
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5385,306
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6747,254
PetaukeZambia 9,6275,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -