Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3442,078
NeuquenArgentina 16,39110,186
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7569,791
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9138,024
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6006,587
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7387,916
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2477,610
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7876,082
NatitingouBenin 8,3325,177
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6548,485
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0765,019
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3745,204
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0813,779
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1914,469
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7534,197
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6114,108
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4023,357
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9194,300
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4854,651
N’DjamenaChad 7,5254,676
NanchangChina 4,8273,000
NanjingChina 4,5922,853
NanningChina 5,1913,226
NicosiaCyprus 4,4232,749
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6412,263
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2466,367
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3816,451
NegeleEthiopia 7,2764,522
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2437,608
NandiFiji 12,2437,608
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6891,671
NancyFrance 4,4222,748
NantesFrance 4,9153,054
NiceFrance 4,8222,996
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7162,309
NurembergGermany 4,1262,564
NurnbergGermany 4,1282,565
NaxosGreece 4,5812,847
NanortalikGreenland 5,3273,310
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2323,251
NordGreenland 3,0001,864
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0903,163
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0445,620
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8733,028
New DelhiIndia 4,0402,511
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7412,946
NaganoJapan 4,9883,099
NagasakiJapan 4,9863,099
NagoJapan 5,5133,426
NagoyaJapan 5,0733,153
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5403,443
NaraJapan 5,0663,148
NazeJapan 5,4003,356
NemuroJapan 4,7172,931
NiigataJapan 4,9093,051
NikkoJapan 5,0413,133
NobeokaJapan 5,0813,157
NairobiKenya 8,0735,017
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0806,885
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6141,624
NidaLithuania 3,1971,987
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0455,621
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8296,108
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,2475,746
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3885,834
NaraMali 8,2535,129
NioroMali 8,3445,185
NemaMauritania 8,1085,038
NouakchottMauritania 8,3655,198
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1777,567
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3308,905
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3308,905
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4258,964
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3837,073
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3964,596
NiameyNiger 7,9774,957
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5731,599
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1771,353
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5311,573
NawabshahPakistan 4,3522,704
NokkundiPakistan 4,1502,579
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,2928,881
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,4784,025
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,141709
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,8071,744
NikolaevRussia 3,3622,089
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,6472,266
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5912,853
NizneangarskRussia 1,9891,236
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,6121,002
Njaksimvol’Russia 877545
NovgorodRussia 2,4901,547
NovosibirskRussia 1,134705
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4484,007
No. 6Sudan 5,9093,672
NyalaSudan 7,1124,420
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,6523,512
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,7293,560
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,5024,040
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,4073,360
NarathiwatThailand 6,7734,209
NigdeTurkey 4,0882,541
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2051,992
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2001,988
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0905,027
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0905,027
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6865,397
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2465,746
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6605,381
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8214,860
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0495,002
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0805,021
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9784,958
New London, WiUsa 7,8044,850
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4085,846
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4125,849
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8834,899
New YorkUsa 7,9854,962
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0194,983
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0094,977
Newark, NjUsa 8,0204,984
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6024,724
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8775,516
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6745,390
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0255,608
Newport, TnUsa 8,6705,388
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7432,947
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4705,263
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1215,047
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8174,858
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1235,048
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2225,109
Norton, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0885,026
NdolaZambia 9,5855,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -