Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1281,944
FarahAfghanistan 3,7732,345
FormosaArgentina 14,7179,145
ForrestAustralia 11,4977,144
FrancistownBotswana 10,4896,518
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3377,045
FloraniaBrazil 11,7647,310
FlorestaBrazil 12,0947,516
FlorianoBrazil 12,1007,519
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,4518,980
FormosaBrazil 13,1818,191
FortalezaBrazil 11,6027,210
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5039,012
FrancaBrazil 13,6958,510
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7074,168
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2423,879
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4764,024
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1483,821
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1384,436
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8423,630
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0993,790
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4524,009
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2553,887
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3094,542
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3144,545
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4483,385
FayaChad 6,7484,193
FamagustaCyprus 4,3992,734
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7652,340
FarafraEgypt 5,4533,389
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9955,590
FichtelbergGermany 3,9612,462
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1882,602
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4152,743
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2543,265
FaranahGuinea 8,9315,550
FalconaraItaly 4,5362,818
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6202,871
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6282,876
FonniItaly 5,0503,138
FrontoneItaly 4,5742,843
FrosinoneItaly 4,7182,932
FukauraJapan 4,6962,918
FukueJapan 4,9443,072
FukuiJapan 4,9543,078
FukuokaJapan 4,9263,061
FukushimaJapan 4,9913,101
FukuyamaJapan 4,9723,089
FushikiJapan 4,9233,059
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4621,530
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9576,187
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3496,431
FunchalMadeira 6,9694,331
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5216,538
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3003,915
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3432,077
FaroPortugal 6,1423,817
FerganaRussia 2,7561,712
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1885,710
FalunSweden 3,0681,907
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,3662,713
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3882,105
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1243,184
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3265,174
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2045,098
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8834,899
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5734,706
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4784,647
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7674,826
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5225,296
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7864,838
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9834,960
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7715,450
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7235,421
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3175,789
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2355,739
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4305,238
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1235,048
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8525,501
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9124,917
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8704,891
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2815,146
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9944,968
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3205,170
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6756,012
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5545,316
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8475,498
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1455,061
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7974,845
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4745,266
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4245,856
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0805,021
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3635,197
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6065,348
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6764,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -