Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6614,139
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6543,514
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6503,511
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4243,370
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,5679,673
AzulArgentina 15,8419,844
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2787,630
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6447,236
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9606,811
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8966,771
AmberleyAustralia 12,0977,517
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4092,119
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4892,168
AimoresBrazil 13,3088,270
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4687,748
AltamiraBrazil 12,1017,520
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7317,911
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8078,580
ApodiBrazil 11,7607,308
AracajuBrazil 12,2627,620
AracuaiBrazil 13,0888,133
AragarcasBrazil 13,4218,340
AraxaBrazil 13,5748,435
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0107,463
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9873,099
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4682,155
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1534,445
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3424,562
AbecheChad 7,0974,410
AntofagastaChile 14,8699,240
AricaChile 14,3258,902
AltaiChina 2,0071,247
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4417,731
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3677,685
AraucaColombia 11,6017,209
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2376,362
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2566,373
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3636,440
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9583,081
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9833,097
AswanEgypt 5,5683,460
AsyutEgypt 5,3283,311
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2256,975
AsmaraEritrea 6,2443,880
AssabEritrea 6,3533,948
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9144,296
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9053,048
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,2598,239
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4217,097
AccraGhana 8,8795,518
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2022,611
AthensGreece 4,5722,841
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5952,856
AasiaatGreenland 4,6662,900
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6082,864
AputiteqGreenland 4,2742,656
AkureyriIceland 4,0212,498
AgraIndia 4,1982,609
AhmedabadIndia 4,6692,901
AkolaIndia 4,9173,056
AllahabadIndia 4,3972,733
AmritsarIndia 3,7072,303
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,6505,375
AbadanIran 4,3482,702
ArakIran 3,9122,431
AlbengaItaly 4,7432,948
AlgheroItaly 5,0473,136
AmendolaItaly 4,6142,867
AnconaItaly 4,5282,814
ArezzoItaly 4,6212,872
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0915,649
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0565,627
AbashiriJapan 4,5942,855
AburatsuJapan 5,1683,212
AikawaJapan 4,8613,021
AjiroJapan 5,1843,221
AkitaJapan 4,7902,977
AkuneJapan 5,0703,150
AomoriJapan 4,7202,933
AsahikawaJapan 4,5282,814
AsosanJapan 5,0253,123
AmmanJordan 4,6272,875
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4121,499
AinaziLatvia 2,8551,774
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2015,718
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1735,700
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6606,003
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9185,542
AtarMauritania 7,9914,966
AgalegaMauritius 8,5595,318
AcapulcoMexico 10,9326,793
AayanbulagMongolia 2,3521,461
AltaiMongolia 2,3411,455
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5641,593
AgadirMorocco 6,8564,260
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,1802,597
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5289,028
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3238,900
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1398,786
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5079,015
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9988,699
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9828,689
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3977,082
AgadezNiger 7,3574,572
AsuncionParaguay 14,5989,071
ArequipaPeru 14,1468,790
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,1003,791
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1589,419
AradRomania 3,9342,444
AjanRussia 3,2752,035
AldanRussia 2,5301,572
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3581,465
AleksandrovskoeRussia 499310
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,8982,422
AnadyrRussia 4,2172,621
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7481,086
ArmavirRussia 3,1451,954
AstrakhanRussia 2,7431,704
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3517,675
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5653,458
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6783,528
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6703,523
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9003,666
Abu HamedSudan 6,0053,731
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,6824,152
AqiqSudan 5,9603,703
ArbaatSudan 5,8363,627
AromaSudan 6,2843,905
AtbaraSudan 6,1703,834
Abu KamalSyria 4,1882,603
AleppoSyria 4,1592,584
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9983,727
AtakpameTogo 8,6195,356
AdanaTurkey 4,1582,584
AfyonTurkey 4,1932,605
AnkaraTurkey 3,9752,470
AntalyaTurkey 4,3652,713
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2662,029
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0892,541
AberporthUk 4,6092,864
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5632,835
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5012,175
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3262,067
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7992,982
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8042,985
ArtigasUruguay 15,0729,366
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9565,566
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7384,808
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4334,619
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1905,711
Ada, MnUsa 7,5624,699
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0224,985
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8775,516
Akron, OhUsa 8,1095,039
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6305,363
Albany, GaUsa 9,1235,669
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7914,842
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9194,921
Albion, NeUsa 8,1215,046
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8945,527
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8994,908
Algona, IaUsa 7,9944,968
Alice, TxUsa 9,6776,013
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0485,001
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1215,046
Alma, MiUsa 7,9224,923
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6794,772
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4175,852
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8795,517
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8584,883
Amite, LaUsa 9,3325,799
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4493,386
Anderson, InUsa 8,2645,135
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7805,456
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9424,935
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0224,985
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4444,005
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3865,832
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6475,994
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7265,423
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5334,681
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5224,674
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Athens, GaUsa 8,9005,530
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9465,559
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1645,073
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0873,161
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9465,559
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5414,686
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Austin, TxUsa 9,4205,854
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5631,593
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7121,685
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2947,018
AdenYemen 6,3083,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -