Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3612,089
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4262,129
JuninArgentina 15,6689,736
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0678,741
JacobinaBrazil 12,4417,731
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,6707,252
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7777,318
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3528,297
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6398,475
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8584,261
JiuquanChina 3,0961,924
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5527,179
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2926,396
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4066,466
JoensuuFinland 2,3211,442
JokioinenFinland 2,7041,680
JyvskylFinland 2,5131,562
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5832,848
JulianehbGreenland 5,2923,289
JagdalpurIndia 5,1063,173
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2595,132
JerusalemIsrael 4,6702,902
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3367,044
JosNigeria 8,0304,990
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3552,085
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3422,077
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1242,563
JhelumPakistan 3,5672,217
JiwaniPakistan 4,5772,844
JuliacaPeru 14,0128,707
JakutskRussia 2,5241,569
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8571,775
JenisejskRussia 1,041647
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,6692,901
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,2612,648
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3067,026
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,5623,456
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9513,698
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9836,825
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0803,778
JubaSudan 7,5994,722
JokkmokkSweden 2,5581,589
JönköpingSweden 3,3302,069
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3362,073
JendoubaTunisia 5,4103,362
JerbaTunisia 5,5673,459
JerseyUk 4,7592,957
JaltaUkraine 3,4932,170
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1525,687
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7765,454
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2595,754
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1385,057
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0393,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -