Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,85411,094
UaupesBrazil 12,2507,612
UbatubaBrazil 13,8848,628
UberabaBrazil 13,6358,473
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1633,830
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4281,509
UpernavikGreenland 4,3282,689
UummannaqGreenland 4,4632,773
UdineItaly 4,3232,686
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9953,104
UenoJapan 5,0743,153
UnzendakeJapan 5,0043,110
UrakawaJapan 4,6912,915
UshibukaJapan 5,0463,136
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,0773,155
UwajimaJapan 5,0583,143
UkmergeLithuania 3,0241,879
UtenaLithuania 2,9661,843
UlaangomMongolia 1,8761,166
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5571,589
UlgiiMongolia 1,9161,190
UliastaiMongolia 2,2211,380
UmnugoviMongolia 1,9481,211
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7651,718
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5742,842
UfaRussia 1,6581,030
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,407874
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,2291,385
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,0412,511
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,1541,339
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,186737
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3692,715
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8351,762
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4672,155
Umm BeninSudan 6,6534,135
UmeňSweden 2,6741,661
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,8883,659
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6063,484
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,5163,427
UrfaTurkey 4,0012,486
UsakTurkey 4,2492,641
Uman’Ukraine 3,2902,045
UzgorodUkraine 3,6752,284
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1975,094
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2275,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -