Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5922,232
ChlefAlgeria 5,7873,596
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5323,438
CeresArgentina 15,2389,469
ChamicalArgentina 15,4519,601
ChepesArgentina 15,5629,670
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,03010,583
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2249,461
CórdobaArgentina 15,4719,614
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4799,619
CorrientesArgentina 14,8669,238
CairnsAustralia 10,7136,657
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7207,905
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4506,494
CedunaAustralia 11,8187,344
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7067,274
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8876,766
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2027,582
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3076,405
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3837,695
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5517,178
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8423,009
CharnocksBarbados 10,6386,610
CotonouBenin 8,6855,397
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4468,356
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7028,514
CabroboBrazil 12,1197,531
CaceresBrazil 13,6498,482
CaetiteBrazil 12,8277,971
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8347,354
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9848,690
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2598,861
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,8358,597
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0107,463
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8287,972
CaparaoBrazil 13,4478,356
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5968,449
CaratingaBrazil 13,3888,319
CaravelasBrazil 13,0508,109
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8958,013
CarolinaBrazil 12,3437,670
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,2338,844
CataguasesBrazil 13,5728,434
CatalaoBrazil 13,4778,375
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8208,588
CaxiasBrazil 11,9187,406
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,7239,149
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6547,242
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6148,460
ChapecoBrazil 14,5799,060
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,2048,205
CipoBrazil 12,3457,671
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5127,775
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3678,307
CordeiroBrazil 13,6228,465
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8607,991
CorumbaBrazil 13,9578,673
CoximBrazil 13,7908,569
CrateusBrazil 11,8357,354
CuiabaBrazil 13,5388,412
CuritibaBrazil 14,2658,864
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0734,395
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1103,176
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0884,405
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0293,125
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9263,061
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7463,571
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8953,042
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9534,321
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7884,218
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2743,899
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0454,378
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0854,403
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2014,475
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1964,471
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1714,456
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7243,557
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6644,141
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4474,006
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2493,883
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9903,101
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7402,945
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7284,181
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2704,518
Comox, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5013,418
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5773,466
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9824,339
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2264,490
ChicoChile 17,27510,735
ChillanChile 16,29410,125
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,34810,159
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,2819,496
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,23510,710
Curico-General FreireChile 16,09910,004
ChangchunChina 3,7232,314
ChangduChina 3,9842,475
ChangshaChina 4,7522,953
ChengduChina 4,2102,616
ChongqingChina 4,4132,742
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5517,178
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3342,693
CamagueyCuba 10,1956,335
CasablancaCuba 10,0736,260
ChebCzech Republic 4,0182,497
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5592,212
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2196,350
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3186,412
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2826,389
CanarEcuador 12,8367,976
CairoEgypt 5,0023,109
CaenFrance 4,6842,911
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7902,977
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2667,001
CocobeachGabon 8,8995,530
CologneGermany 4,1932,606
ChiosGreece 4,4252,750
CorfuGreece 4,5942,855
ConakryGuinea 9,1125,662
CatacamasHonduras 11,0346,857
CholutecaHonduras 11,2246,975
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7763,589
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5222,810
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5222,810
ChahbaharIran 4,5762,843
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6612,897
ClonesIreland 4,5452,825
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5992,858
CorkIreland 4,7982,981
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8022,984
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1393,194
CameriItaly 4,5852,849
CampobassoItaly 4,6612,897
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0453,135
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1313,188
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1213,182
Cape MeleItaly 4,7492,951
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7742,966
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0233,121
CerviaItaly 4,5312,816
CiampinoItaly 4,7362,943
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6092,864
Cisa PassItaly 4,6202,871
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7512,953
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3322,692
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0933,165
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7852,973
ChibaJapan 5,1783,217
ChichibuJapan 5,0933,165
ChichijimaJapan 6,0993,790
ChoshiJapan 5,2003,231
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3982,733
ChilekaMalawi 9,6616,003
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5225,917
ChitipaMalawi 9,0795,642
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6075,970
ComitanMexico 10,9496,804
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,5085,287
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8601,777
ChoirMongolia 2,7491,708
CasablancaMorocco 6,4594,014
ChindeMozambique 9,9256,167
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7723,586
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6159,082
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2888,878
CondegaNicaragua 11,2106,966
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3103,921
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7632,960
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,3912,729
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5642,836
ChhorPakistan 4,4192,746
ChitralPakistan 3,2572,024
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5029,012
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4028,950
CajamarcaPeru 13,3268,281
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2118,209
ChiclayoPeru 13,3168,275
ChimbotePeru 13,5458,417
CuzcoPeru 13,8568,610
CzestochowaPoland 3,6422,263
CoimbraPortugal 5,8603,642
CalafatRomania 4,0532,518
CeahlauRomania 3,6402,262
ClujRomania 3,7742,345
ConstantaRomania 3,7672,341
CraiovaRomania 3,9792,473
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,6731,040
Cape KamennyjRussia 439273
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,5981,615
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9732,469
Cape UelenRussia 4,4752,781
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,0532,519
CaraRussia 2,3121,437
Cerdyn’Russia 1,191740
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,3152,060
ChitaRussia 2,4631,530
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4641,531
CokurdahRussia 2,8391,764
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6271,633
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1247,534
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9862,477
CaceresSpain 5,8353,626
CadizSpain 6,1123,798
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7703,585
CordobaSpain 5,9203,679
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4534,010
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7573,577
ChanthaburiThailand 6,1063,794
Chiang MaiThailand 5,3663,335
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2573,267
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0003,728
ChumphonThailand 6,2733,898
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2472,639
CorumTurkey 3,8282,379
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0171,875
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1441,954
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6222,872
CernovcyUkraine 3,5272,192
ChernigovUkraine 3,0161,874
CarrascoUruguay 15,4919,626
ColoniaUruguay 15,5289,649
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2976,399
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6265,360
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2375,119
Camden, ScUsa 8,8635,507
Canton, NyUsa 7,5674,702
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0074,976
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6375,367
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2384,498
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Casper, WyUsa 8,0194,983
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4404,624
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1625,072
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6145,353
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9894,964
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9735,576
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9705,574
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3915,214
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7285,424
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3725,202
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7944,843
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8035,470
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5334,681
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6334,743
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7705,450
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4605,257
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2195,107
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0845,024
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0635,011
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2225,109
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1075,038
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1245,048
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3545,191
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3415,183
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2735,141
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2215,109
Clark, SdUsa 7,7884,839
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9735,576
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6055,348
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7435,433
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0605,008
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0795,021
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7093,547
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0334,992
College Park, MdUsa 8,2555,130
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4785,269
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4485,250
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8705,512
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3455,185
Columbus, InUsa 8,3745,204
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6655,385
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2285,113
Conception, MoUsa 8,3325,178
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3925,215
Conway, ArUsa 8,8705,512
Conway, ScUsa 8,8335,489
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7854,837
Corning, ArUsa 8,7515,438
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6424,749
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7006,028
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2165,727
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8494,877
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7044,788
Covington, LaUsa 9,2975,777
Covington, TnUsa 8,7445,433
Crete, NeUsa 8,2295,114
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7184,796
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6901,672
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6901,672
CaracasVenezuela 11,1296,916
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,2877,014
CoroVenezuela 11,1046,900
ChipataZambia 9,5105,910
ChomaZambia 10,0436,241
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2146,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -