Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2422,014
ShkoderAlbania 4,3832,724
SkikdaAlgeria 5,4623,394
SaltaArgentina 14,8519,228
San AntonioArgentina 16,45210,224
San LuisArgentina 15,7509,787
San RafaelArgentina 15,9609,918
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0039,945
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1109,390
SarmientoArgentina 17,07810,612
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6647,870
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6577,865
SalzburgAustria 4,1832,599
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2702,032
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3712,095
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2762,036
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8964,285
SaveBenin 8,5115,289
Santa CruzBolivia 14,0318,719
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2742,656
SalvadorBrazil 12,5417,793
Santa MariaBrazil 14,8849,249
SantaremBrazil 12,1137,527
SantosBrazil 13,9878,692
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8638,615
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,4517,737
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8907,389
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,5809,060
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8099,203
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,7468,542
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7187,281
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1748,187
São PauloBrazil 13,9578,673
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7958,572
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2908,259
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,3567,678
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4207,718
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,4478,356
SobralBrazil 11,6717,253
SoureBrazil 11,7017,271
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,5997,829
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2479,475
SurubimBrazil 11,8907,388
SadovoBulgaria 4,1282,565
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2592,647
SofiaBulgaria 4,1532,581
SiemreapCambodia 6,0663,769
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3714,581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2874,528
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3604,574
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0593,144
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1274,429
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9904,344
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5334,681
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3673,956
Scott, SkCanada 6,9624,326
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8444,253
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3804,586
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4624,637
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8813,033
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1934,470
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6064,105
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5314,059
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8514,257
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1954,471
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1974,472
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1964,472
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1364,434
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3504,568
SalCape Verde 8,8225,482
SantiagoChile 15,9309,899
SewellChile 15,9799,929
ShanghaiChina 4,7772,968
ShantouChina 5,3933,351
ShenyangChina 3,8392,386
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2286,977
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2426,986
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5567,181
SibenikCroatia 4,4052,738
SplitCroatia 4,4002,734
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4872,167
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6922,294
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2656,379
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3396,425
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2706,382
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2606,376
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2536,371
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3476,430
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2796,388
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3536,434
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3406,426
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3206,413
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2596,375
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2586,375
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2706,382
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3496,431
San GabrielEcuador 12,4687,748
SalloumEgypt 5,1303,188
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,3473,323
SohagEgypt 5,3493,324
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0373,130
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2036,962
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,12410,641
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2511,399
StrasbourgFrance 4,3692,715
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,3447,049
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,2586,996
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3182,062
SchleswigGermany 3,7852,352
StuttgartGermany 4,2782,658
SamosGreece 4,4542,768
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4442,762
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7932,979
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7882,975
SiguiriGuinea 8,7165,416
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0816,886
SzegedHungary 3,9842,475
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0582,522
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2182,621
SagarIndia 4,5672,838
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4342,134
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,0235,607
SemnanIran 3,6422,263
ShahroudIran 3,5102,181
ShirazIran 4,3062,676
ShannonIreland 4,7462,949
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7822,972
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5872,850
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6502,889
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6522,891
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0263,123
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7862,974
SigonellaItaly 5,0353,129
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2225,731
SagaJapan 4,9533,078
SaigoJapan 4,8072,987
SakaiJapan 4,8653,023
SakataJapan 4,8533,016
SapporoJapan 4,5412,822
SaseboJapan 4,9383,069
SendaiJapan 4,9643,084
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,1293,187
ShimonosekiJapan 4,9153,054
ShinjoJapan 4,8903,039
ShionomisakiJapan 5,1833,221
ShirakawaJapan 5,0383,131
ShizuokaJapan 5,1583,205
SumotoJapan 5,0583,143
SuttsuJapan 4,5132,805
SuwaJapan 5,0423,133
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,19410,063
SavannakhetLaos 5,7423,568
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0411,890
SiluteLithuania 3,1721,971
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2962,670
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1105,661
SalimaMalawi 9,4675,883
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,2824,525
SibuMalaysia 7,4694,641
SanMali 8,3215,171
SegouMali 8,3765,205
SikassoMali 8,5605,319
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1785,704
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9796,823
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6841,668
SainshandMongolia 2,9721,847
SafiMorocco 6,6564,136
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9834,340
SittweMyanmar 5,1023,171
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1948,821
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6252,253
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4531,524
SaiqOman 4,8773,030
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6113,487
SurOman 4,8973,043
SialkotPakistan 3,6122,244
SibbiPakistan 3,9932,481
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7219,148
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1428,788
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1394,436
SandomierzPoland 3,5282,192
SniezkaPoland 3,8052,365
SuwalkiPoland 3,1951,985
SzczecinPoland 3,6412,263
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1893,846
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9014,288
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2516,370
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7316,047
Satu MareRomania 3,7172,310
SibiuRomania 3,8372,384
SulinaRomania 3,6312,257
SadrinskRussia 1,247775
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4431,518
SalekhardRussia 539335
SaratovRussia 2,3381,453
SejmcanRussia 3,4412,138
SelagoncyRussia 1,6591,031
Simusir IslandRussia 4,6932,916
SkovorodinoRussia 2,7941,736
SmolenskRussia 2,7181,689
SociRussia 3,3332,071
SortovalaRussia 2,3221,443
SuntarRussia 1,9641,220
SurgutRussia 462287
SverdlovskRussia 1,286799
SyktyvkarRussia 1,386861
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2156,348
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0915,649
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9514,941
SingaporeSingapore 7,3724,581
SliacSlovakia 3,8202,374
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3882,727
SineijuSouth Korea 4,0322,506
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6573,516
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2823,282
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3463,322
SevilleSpain 6,0103,735
SennarSudan 6,6154,111
ShambatSudan 6,4353,999
ShendiSudan 6,2943,911
StenseleSweden 2,7421,704
StockholmSweden 3,0441,891
StorlienSweden 3,0511,896
SundsvallSweden 2,8701,783
SantisSwitzerland 4,4022,735
SongeaTanzania 9,1095,661
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,6633,519
SongkhlaThailand 6,6644,141
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8593,641
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4213,990
SurinThailand 5,8943,663
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3695,201
SokodeTogo 8,4775,268
SfaxTunisia 5,4893,411
SousseTunisia 5,3873,348
SamsunTurkey 3,7002,299
SiirtTurkey 3,7972,360
SivasTurkey 3,8172,372
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3412,076
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8773,030
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1772,596
SarataUkraine 3,5582,211
SarnyUkraine 3,2482,019
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4762,160
SumyUkraine 2,9081,807
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6812,909
SaltoUruguay 15,2379,468
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3915,214
Safford, AzUsa 9,1065,659
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5794,709
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5375,926
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4425,246
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8834,899
Salem, InUsa 8,3745,204
Salem, OrUsa 7,6704,766
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2325,116
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3085,784
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5085,908
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0795,642
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4795,269
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2516,370
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7855,459
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5454,689
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9075,535
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8035,470
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7675,448
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5304,680
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0715,637
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3745,204
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3824,587
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4004,598
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6565,379
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2334,495
Selma, AlUsa 9,1585,691
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Seymour, InUsa 8,3745,204
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4745,266
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8124,854
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1645,695
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0715,016
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9414,935
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0805,021
Southport, NcUsa 8,8175,479
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3145,166
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2985,156
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4304,617
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6694,766
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6315,363
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2883,286
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7124,792
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4425,246
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6174,733
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9854,962
State College, PaUsa 8,0715,016
State University, MsUsa 9,0675,634
State University, NmUsa 9,2305,736
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3795,207
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2885,150
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3155,167
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4625,259
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0404,996
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8654,888
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8825,519
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9585,567
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5854,714
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4325,240
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7904,841
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8981,801
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5587,182
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4247,099
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,5917,203
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3004,536
SocotraYemen 6,0953,788
SenangaZambia 10,1036,278
SerenjeZambia 9,5555,938
SeshekeZambia 10,2086,343
SolweziZambia 9,5795,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -