Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1833,842
In SalahAlgeria 6,5984,100
InnsbruckAustria 4,3072,676
IbiriteBrazil 13,4948,385
IguatuBrazil 11,8997,394
IlheusBrazil 12,7467,920
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1597,556
IndaialBrazil 14,4118,955
IpameriBrazil 13,4398,351
IraiBrazil 14,6129,080
IreceBrazil 12,5147,776
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5787,816
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,3227,657
ItaitubaBrazil 12,3547,677
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2228,216
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5178,399
ItapevaBrazil 14,1018,762
ItirucuBrazil 12,6407,855
ItuacuBrazil 12,7457,920
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1488,792
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7022,922
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1473,820
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4483,385
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0362,508
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5539,044
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7909,812
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,00011,185
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2246,353
IzobambaEcuador 12,5897,823
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9203,057
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2046,963
IoanninaGreece 4,5452,824
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5822,847
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7742,345
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6952,917
IranshahrIran 4,3652,712
IstranaItaly 4,4102,740
IidaJapan 5,0793,156
IizukaJapan 4,9343,066
IrakoJapan 5,1313,188
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5583,454
IrozakiJapan 5,2153,241
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5853,470
IshinomakiJapan 4,9663,086
IwamizawaJapan 4,5492,827
IzuharaJapan 4,8182,994
IrbidJordan 4,5762,843
IfraneMorocco 6,3503,946
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5889,065
IlorinNigeria 8,3685,200
InchonNorth Korea 4,3822,723
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4951,550
IslamabadPakistan 3,4952,172
IquitosPeru 12,8417,979
IloiloPhilippines 6,9314,307
IasiRomania 3,5512,206
IcaRussia 4,1222,561
IlirnejRussia 3,7152,308
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,5092,181
IrkutskRussia 2,0541,277
Ivdel’Russia 996619
IbizaSpain 5,5343,439
IspartaTurkey 4,2882,665
IstanbulTurkey 4,0472,515
IzmirTurkey 4,3732,717
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5462,204
IzmailUkraine 3,6532,270
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Independence, KsUsa 8,6705,387
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6594,759
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2965,155
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2165,106
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3744,582
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4275,858
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0434,998
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6204,735
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8704,891
IsokaZambia 9,1445,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -