Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5292,193
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5472,204
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0353,751
General PicoArgentina 15,8969,878
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,4199,582
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,9106,779
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9748,062
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8986,772
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8956,770
GrazAustria 4,1382,572
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3542,084
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3062,054
GomelBelarus 2,9531,835
GrodnoBelarus 3,1841,978
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0327,477
GoianiaBrazil 13,3778,313
GoiasBrazil 13,3378,288
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2838,254
GrajauBrazil 12,1437,546
GuairaBrazil 14,3418,911
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,6737,253
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9638,055
GarouaCameroon 7,8824,898
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7074,168
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5154,049
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2314,494
Golden, BcCanada 7,0304,369
Goose, NfCanada 6,3933,973
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5864,092
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3754,583
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0514,382
GanzhouChina 5,0763,154
GuangzhouChina 5,2993,293
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2306,357
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8127,961
GonderEthiopia 6,5854,092
GourdonFrance 4,9943,103
GrenobleFrance 4,7542,955
GeisenheimGermany 4,2312,629
GorlitzGermany 3,8072,366
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1053,794
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1176,908
GeorgetownGuyana 11,2616,997
GoaIndia 5,5053,421
GuwahatiIndia 4,4262,751
GelaItaly 5,0993,169
GenoaItaly 4,6772,906
GhediItaly 4,5192,808
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6272,875
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7352,942
GrossetoItaly 4,7232,935
GrottaglieItaly 4,6292,876
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9413,071
GuidoniaItaly 4,7122,928
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0965,653
GifuJapan 5,0423,133
GaoMali 7,8034,849
GuamMariana Islands 7,5774,709
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4966,523
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4616,501
GuaymasMexico 9,6656,006
GaluutMongolia 2,4311,510
GemertNetherlands 4,2032,612
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3028,888
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8498,606
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4128,956
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3318,905
GayaNiger 8,0785,020
GardermoenNorway 3,2962,048
GeiloNorway 3,3972,111
GdanskPoland 3,3792,100
GalatiRomania 3,6822,288
Gor’KijRussia 2,0591,280
GorznyjRussia 3,1241,942
GridinoRussia 1,9561,215
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8914,282
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,32810,146
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1883,224
GijonSpain 5,4233,370
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,1104,418
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,4994,039
GoteborgSweden 3,4322,133
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,4332,133
GothenburgSweden 3,4322,133
GunnarnSweden 2,7221,692
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6402,883
GabesTunisia 5,5963,478
GafsaTunisia 5,6063,484
GiresunTurkey 3,6472,266
GoztepeTurkey 4,0502,517
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2031,990
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3892,106
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2882,665
GajvoronUkraine 3,3442,078
GeniceskUkraine 3,3102,057
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0585,628
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9383,069
Galva, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5195,915
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4314,617
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3195,169
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7684,827
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1675,075
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6655,385
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4195,232
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4514,630
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4245,856
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4345,241
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9414,935
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9894,965
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7275,423
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4924,655
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7874,839
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2645,135
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0585,628
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6175,355
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5955,341
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0845,645
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2535,129
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0805,021
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0995,654
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7815,456
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8575,504
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3385,182
Groton, CtUsa 7,9484,939
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4443,383
GuanareVenezuela 11,3657,062
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5857,199
GuiriaVenezuela 10,9896,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -