Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4262,129
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8062,365
KhostAfghanistan 3,5502,206
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1961,986
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,89711,121
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2907,016
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2212,623
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3482,080
KandiBenin 8,1775,081
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1884,467
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1894,467
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1564,447
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2424,501
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6784,771
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7732,966
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2213,244
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0453,756
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4774,646
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8401,765
KashiChina 2,8321,760
KunmingChina 4,7802,970
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1985,716
KhargaEgypt 5,5073,422
KosseirEgypt 5,2893,287
KajaaniFinland 2,3291,448
KuopioFinland 2,3971,490
KuusamoFinland 2,1941,364
KarlsruheGermany 4,2942,669
KasselGermany 4,0522,518
KonstanzGermany 4,3722,717
KumasiGhana 8,8335,489
KalamataGreece 4,7382,944
KerkiraGreece 4,5942,855
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7662,962
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7912,977
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7802,349
KankanGuinea 8,8275,485
KindiaGuinea 9,0295,610
KissidougouGuinea 8,9615,569
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4235,855
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4183,367
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4193,367
KeszthelyHungary 4,0752,532
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1702,591
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7752,967
KotaIndia 4,4242,749
KozhikodeIndia 5,9703,710
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1695,697
KermanIran 4,1162,558
KermanshahIran 3,9702,467
Khoram AbadIran 4,0272,502
KilkennyIreland 4,6872,912
KingstonJamaica 10,5536,558
KagoshimaJapan 5,1323,189
KanazawaJapan 4,9223,059
KaruizawaJapan 5,0343,128
KatsuuraJapan 5,2313,250
KawaguchikoJapan 5,1253,185
KitamiesashiJapan 4,4322,754
KobeJapan 5,0373,130
KochiJapan 5,0713,151
KofuJapan 5,0993,169
KumagayaJapan 5,0923,164
KumamotoJapan 5,0163,117
KumejimaJapan 5,4903,412
KureJapan 4,9613,083
KushiroJapan 4,6922,916
KutchanJapan 4,5292,814
KyotoJapan 5,0313,126
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8181,130
KitaleKenya 7,8854,900
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4782,783
KufraLibya 5,9403,691
KaunasLithuania 3,0961,924
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1611,964
KybartaiLithuania 3,1641,966
KarongaMalawi 9,0865,646
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8114,233
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,2124,482
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,1284,429
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9204,300
KuantanMalaysia 7,0924,407
KuchingMalaysia 7,5194,672
KayesMali 8,5225,295
KeniebaMali 8,6715,388
KidalMali 7,5214,674
KitaMali 8,5665,323
KoutiaMali 8,4465,248
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,1255,670
KisinevMoldova 3,5012,175
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,0811,915
KhatgalMongolia 2,0641,283
KhovdMongolia 2,0501,274
KhujirtMongolia 2,5011,554
KhutagMongolia 2,2581,403
KenitraMorocco 6,3393,939
KalewaMyanmar 4,7902,977
KathaMyanmar 4,7232,935
KawthaungMyanmar 6,3193,927
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1923,226
KengtungMyanmar 5,1063,173
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5112,803
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3777,070
KathmanduNepal 4,1732,593
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9067,399
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4578,984
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2128,832
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3988,947
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2648,864
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1908,818
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3558,920
KanoNigeria 7,8264,863
KangnungNorth Korea 4,4572,770
KarasjokNorway 2,2361,389
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4292,131
KristiansandNorway 3,5762,222
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2442,016
KhasabOman 4,5692,839
KarachiPakistan 4,5282,814
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5152,806
KhanpurPakistan 4,0642,525
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1982,609
KororPalau 7,7524,817
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,7322,319
KlodzkoPoland 3,7892,355
KoszalinPoland 3,5072,179
KrakowPoland 3,6692,280
KalakanRussia 2,3721,474
KaliningradRussia 3,2612,027
KamenskoeRussia 4,0052,488
KandalaksaRussia 2,0211,256
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,546961
KazanRussia 1,8521,151
KemRussia 1,9941,239
KerchRussia 3,3092,056
KhabarovskRussia 3,7672,341
KirenskRussia 1,7751,103
KirovRussia 1,6201,007
KljuciRussia 4,2852,663
KolpasevRussia 782486
KorfRussia 4,1662,589
KostromaRussia 2,0931,301
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,3981,490
KotlasRussia 1,602995
KrasnodarRussia 3,2232,003
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7651,097
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,413878
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,284798
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,8401,143
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9971,241
KurganRussia 1,250777
KurskRussia 2,7631,717
KyraRussia 2,6151,625
KigaliRwanda 8,3705,201
KoldaSenegal 8,8435,495
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0135,601
KosiceSlovakia 3,7162,309
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3747,068
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,1962,607
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3913,972
KadugliSudan 7,0294,368
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,1633,830
KassalaSudan 6,3133,923
KhartoumSudan 6,4424,003
KostiSudan 6,6914,158
KalmarSweden 3,3112,057
KaresuandoSweden 2,3821,480
KarlstadSweden 3,2492,019
KristianstadSweden 3,4592,149
KamishliSyria 3,9122,431
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8953,664
Khlong YaiThailand 6,2143,862
Khon KaenThailand 5,7053,545
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0173,739
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8503,635
KairouanTunisia 5,4263,372
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0302,504
KarsTurkey 3,4922,170
KastamonuTurkey 3,8012,362
KayseriTurkey 3,9802,473
KonyaTurkey 4,1802,597
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7761,725
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4532,146
KinlossUk 4,1092,554
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9151,812
KievUkraine 3,1361,949
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1371,949
KirovogradUkraine 3,2212,001
KlepininoUkraine 3,3842,103
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1501,957
Kovel’Ukraine 3,3452,079
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2161,999
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0074,976
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3834,588
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4105,226
Keene, NhUsa 7,7324,805
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1325,053
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6825,395
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9126,160
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2375,118
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5363,440
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7885,461
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7075,411
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9804,959
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7025,408
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7353,564
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5962,856
KabompoZambia 9,8076,094
KabweZambia 9,7446,055
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7376,051
KafirondaZambia 9,5615,941
KaomaZambia 9,9116,159
KasamaZambia 9,2055,720
KasempaZambia 9,7406,053
KawambwaZambia 9,2325,737
KaroiZimbabwe 9,9556,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -