Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4142,121
BustAfghanistan 3,8242,376
BatnaAlgeria 5,5973,478
BecharAlgeria 6,4073,981
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5643,458
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5354,061
BiskraAlgeria 5,7153,551
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3153,925
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,94511,151
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,84711,091
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,86511,101
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,16510,667
ByrdAntarctica 18,25711,345
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,13210,025
BarilocheArgentina 16,72410,393
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,5719,676
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0607,494
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0917,514
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9506,183
BrestBelarus 3,3192,062
BrusselsBelgium 4,3272,689
Belize CityBelize 10,7716,693
BeninBenin 8,6855,397
BohiconBenin 8,6175,355
BermudaBermuda 8,7205,419
BageBrazil 15,0649,361
BambuiBrazil 13,5778,437
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6068,455
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9967,454
BarcelosBrazil 12,2437,608
BarraBrazil 12,5487,798
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,0647,496
BarreirasBrazil 12,7367,914
BelémBrazil 11,7747,316
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4808,377
BelterraBrazil 12,1457,547
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,3867,697
Bom JesusBrazil 14,6409,098
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7827,943
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2318,222
BrevesBrazil 11,8777,381
BurgasBulgaria 3,9772,472
BurundiBurundi 8,5425,308
BatouriCameroon 8,3365,180
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1374,435
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1984,473
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6383,504
Banff, AbCanada 7,0534,383
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4424,625
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3903,971
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1704,456
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1104,418
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9184,299
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5094,666
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6254,117
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2464,502
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1964,472
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9783,093
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9454,316
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5034,663
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5954,099
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1423,195
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1645,073
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3814,586
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,21110,695
BeijingChina 3,7022,300
BarranquillaColombia 11,2817,010
Benito SalasColombia 12,1557,553
BogotáColombia 11,9407,420
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8942,420
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9704,952
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5445,310
BaniDominican Republic 10,3776,449
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4036,465
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3096,406
BahariyaEgypt 5,2863,285
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1203,181
BiarritzFrance 5,2443,259
BordeauxFrance 5,0823,158
BrestFrance 4,9253,061
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,4938,385
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,4918,383
BitamGabon 8,7055,410
BanjulGambia 8,8615,506
BerlinGermany 3,7772,347
BrockenGermany 3,9562,458
BokeGuinea 9,0315,612
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9735,576
BudapestHungary 3,9262,440
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9232,438
BangaloreIndia 5,7773,590
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4613,394
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0023,108
BikanerIndia 4,1172,559
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0064,975
BabolsarIran 3,5462,204
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4572,770
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5712,219
Bandar LengehIran 4,5702,840
BirjandIran 3,7822,350
BushehrIran 4,4172,745
BaghdadIraq 4,1862,601
BasraIraq 4,3422,698
BelmulletIreland 4,6602,896
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6702,902
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6012,859
BergamoItaly 4,5242,811
BolognaItaly 4,5512,828
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3782,721
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7862,974
BrindisiItaly 4,5892,852
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7555,440
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8945,527
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,0111,249
BeirutLebanon 4,4642,774
BenghaziLibya 5,2973,292
BirzaiLithuania 2,9551,836
BitolaMacedonia 4,3942,730
BlantyreMalawi 9,6616,003
BvumbweMalawi 9,6836,017
BintuluMalaysia 7,4114,605
BamakoMali 8,5415,308
Bko-SMali 8,5485,312
BougounMali 8,6395,368
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4564,633
BaitagMongolia 2,2491,397
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,9551,215
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4311,511
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,9341,823
BayandelgerMongolia 2,9841,855
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5061,557
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7831,730
BulganMongolia 2,3451,457
BhamawMyanmar 4,7302,940
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6359,094
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4568,983
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6239,087
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3238,901
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3247,037
BilmaNiger 6,9594,324
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8024,848
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3681,472
BergenNorway 3,5292,193
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5302,193
BjornoyaNorway 2,3731,475
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7461,706
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9231,816
BadinPakistan 4,5252,812
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9012,424
BalakotPakistan 3,4092,118
BarkhanPakistan 3,9362,446
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5877,200
BascoPhilippines 5,8963,664
BialystokPoland 3,2642,028
BejaPortugal 6,0433,755
BragancaPortugal 5,6353,502
BistritaRomania 3,6972,298
BucharestRomania 3,8592,398
BajkitRussia 991616
BarabinskRussia 1,064661
BarnaulRussia 1,316818
BerezovoRussia 621386
BiserRussia 1,219758
BlagovescenskRussia 3,2592,025
BogdarinRussia 2,2761,415
BogucanyRussia 1,258781
BomnakRussia 2,9711,846
BorRussia 713443
BorzjaRussia 2,7431,705
BratskRussia 1,605997
BelgradeSerbia 4,0952,545
BoSierra Leone 9,1885,709
BontheSierra Leone 9,2645,757
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9572,459
BerberaSomalia 6,5644,079
BusanSouth Korea 4,7182,932
BadajozSpain 5,9133,675
BarcelonaSpain 5,2773,279
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4423,382
BabanusaSudan 7,0684,392
BaselSwitzerland 4,4582,770
BernSwitzerland 4,5172,807
BangkokThailand 5,9503,697
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,9303,685
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,5333,438
BizerteTunisia 5,2913,288
BalikesirTurkey 4,2272,627
BursaTurkey 4,1222,561
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2061,992
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4642,774
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4662,775
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4652,775
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4532,767
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6062,863
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5282,813
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7605,444
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2285,113
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3162,682
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3172,683
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9655,571
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3685,821
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3325,178
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4495,250
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8214,860
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6325,985
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0935,029
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4425,246
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1923,227
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6234,737
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8423,009
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2493,262
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8514,878
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6924,780
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8864,901
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9825,582
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5555,316
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5954,720
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5005,282
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9375,554
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2254,490
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2465,745
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9914,966
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4795,891
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8914,903
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8805,518
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0034,973
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7824,836
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7394,809
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5955,341
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4195,232
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4305,860
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9514,941
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8765,516
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6125,351
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8084,852
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0064,975
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1875,709
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9076,156
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4325,240
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0875,647
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3045,160
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1415,059
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8494,878
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3195,791
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5335,303
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2225,109
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5944,719
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8624,885
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0511,896
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1096,903
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2406,985
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3256,416
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3396,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -