Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5362,818
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5719,676
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,3069,512
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7619,794
ViennaAustria 3,9862,477
VitebskBelarus 2,7661,719
VassourasBrazil 13,7178,524
VicosaBrazil 13,5158,398
VitoriaBrazil 13,3588,301
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8427,980
VarnaBulgaria 3,8922,418
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2774,522
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1974,473
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8204,238
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8444,253
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2554,508
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2814,524
ValdiviaChile 16,66310,355
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,60710,320
VallenarChile 15,4449,597
ValparaisoChile 15,8929,875
VanguardiaColombia 11,9867,448
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7937,950
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,5122,183
VestervigDenmark 3,6662,278
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3306,419
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2706,382
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2456,366
VilsandiEstonia 2,9381,826
VaasaFinland 2,6521,648
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2762,657
VeravalIndia 4,9253,060
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2643,271
ValentiaIreland 4,8693,025
VeniceItaly 4,4142,743
VeronaItaly 4,4942,793
VicenzaItaly 4,4482,764
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7292,939
ViterboItaly 4,7042,923
VolterraItaly 4,6732,904
VientianeLaos 5,5383,442
VarenaLithuania 3,1111,933
VilniusLithuania 3,0561,899
VeracruzMexico 10,6536,620
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3072,676
VaernesNorway 3,0911,921
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,2692,031
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,0091,248
VillarricaParaguay 14,5999,072
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8042,364
VanavaraRussia 1,340833
VasileviciRussia 3,0181,875
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6691,658
VerhojanskRussia 2,4221,505
ViljujskRussia 2,0701,286
VitimRussia 1,8761,165
Vize IslandRussia 1,6211,007
VladivostokRussia 4,0952,544
VolgogradRussia 2,6571,651
VologdaRussia 2,0311,262
VoronezRussia 2,6311,635
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8382,385
VytegraRussia 2,0941,301
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9474,938
ValenciaSpain 5,5643,457
ValladolidSpain 5,5603,455
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,6793,529
VisbySweden 3,1471,956
VanTurkey 3,6882,292
ValleyUk 4,5132,804
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3262,067
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4035,222
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5303,437
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0294,990
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5944,719
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0314,991
Vevay, InUsa 8,3925,215
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1555,689
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5795,952
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8654,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -