Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2563,888
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7893,598
EsquelArgentina 16,90110,502
EzeizaArgentina 15,5969,692
East SaleAustralia 12,9198,028
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6257,224
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6257,224
EssendonAustralia 12,7957,951
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7578,549
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,9169,269
EspinosaBrazil 12,9298,034
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8324,245
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,7944,222
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8044,228
Edson, AbCanada 6,7834,215
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9114,295
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9993,728
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3244,551
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6884,156
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8702,405
ErlianChina 3,1681,969
El CaranoColombia 11,8847,385
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,4662,154
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3566,435
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2946,397
El ArishEgypt 4,8062,986
El TorEgypt 5,1033,171
ErfurtGermany 4,0072,490
EssenGermany 4,1562,583
EsfahanIran 4,0162,495
EilatIsrael 4,9143,054
EsashiJapan 4,5932,854
EldoretKenya 7,9294,927
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,2921,424
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7554,198
EeldeNetherlands 4,0322,506
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2998,885
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4849,000
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3007,022
EnuguNigeria 8,4365,242
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7359,156
EvoraPortugal 5,9923,723
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,6392,262
EkimcanRussia 3,2882,043
Elat’MaRussia 2,2501,398
ElistaRussia 2,8931,798
ErbogacenRussia 1,556967
EssejRussia 1,141709
Ed DueimSudan 6,6164,112
El FasherSudan 6,9334,308
El GeneinaSudan 7,0664,391
El ObeidSudan 6,7834,215
El ShowakSudan 6,4464,006
En NahudSudan 6,9024,289
EdirneTurkey 4,0962,546
ErzincanTurkey 3,7182,310
ErzurumTurkey 3,6272,254
EskisehirTurkey 4,0932,543
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4282,130
EntebbeUganda 8,0765,018
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2352,632
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2842,662
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7654,825
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1105,661
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4274,615
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6924,780
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5625,321
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2545,751
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3105,164
Elko, NvUsa 8,1975,094
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4545,254
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9074,914
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3755,204
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5404,685
Erie, PaUsa 7,9644,949
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4485,249
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7544,818
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7255,422
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1055,037
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6804,773
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1835,085
Evansville, InUsa 8,4955,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -