Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarko-Sale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarko-Sale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarko-Sale with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6367,852
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7215,420
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5777,815
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8336,732
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8136,719
WoomeraAustralia 11,8277,349
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8826,141
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5684,081
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9363,688
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,7793,591
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9794,958
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2394,498
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0394,374
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0016,836
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,4205,854
WajimaJapan 4,8583,019
WakamatsuJapan 4,9913,101
WakayamaJapan 5,0803,157
WakkanaiJapan 4,3472,701
WajirKenya 7,6434,750
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1436,924
WindhoekNamibia 11,0066,839
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2758,871
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2128,831
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5519,042
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2358,846
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4098,954
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3608,924
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2238,839
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3078,891
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0208,712
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2858,877
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2998,885
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0888,754
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9688,680
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5009,010
WintonNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9578,673
WarsawPoland 3,4432,140
WroclawPoland 3,7212,312
WonsanSouth Korea 4,2552,644
Wad MedaniSudan 6,5314,059
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,8473,633
WauSudan 7,4384,622
WaddingtonUk 4,3452,700
Waco, TxUsa 9,2725,762
Wake IslandUsa 8,0194,983
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4595,256
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1185,045
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8075,473
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5994,722
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0795,021
Warren, OhUsa 8,0945,030
Warren, PaUsa 7,9564,944
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4195,232
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2715,139
Washington, IaUsa 8,2045,098
Washington, InUsa 8,3855,210
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9655,571
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6924,780
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7854,837
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0735,017
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3405,182
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1885,710
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1785,703
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8365,491
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1475,684
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8875,523
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2045,098
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1285,051
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6525,998
West Point, GaUsa 9,0255,608
West Point, NyUsa 7,9854,962
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2645,135
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0155,602
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6035,346
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3754,583
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9784,958
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4725,265
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4375,243
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0074,975
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4384,622
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1285,051
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1595,070
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7875,460
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4035,222
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3775,206
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9104,915
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1705,077
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8635,507
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8785,517
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7535,439
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2905,152
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1285,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -